380YE Summer Solstice Imperial elections
Paulwilder (talk | contribs) (→Imperial Senate) |
m |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | Now the event is over this election results page contains the final results from The Summer Solstice 380YE.. | ||
+ | [[Category:Elections]][[Category:380YE Summer]] | ||
==Imperial Senate== | ==Imperial Senate== | ||
− | [[Senator]] | + | ===[[Senator]]=== |
− | *The Brass Coast: Feroz | + | *The Brass Coast: Feroz: Oria |
− | *Dawn: Weirwater | + | *Dawn: Weirwater: The Incumbent |
− | *Highguard: Bastion | + | *Highguard: Bastion: Brother Ibrahim the South Paw |
− | *The League: Sarvos | + | *The League: Sarvos: Alessandra Serafini |
− | *The Marches: Mitwold | + | *The Marches: Mitwold: The Incumbent |
− | *Navarr: Miaren | + | *Navarr: Miaren: The Incumbent |
− | *Urizen: Redoubt | + | *Urizen: Redoubt: The Incumbent |
− | *Varushka: Karov | + | *Varushka: Karov: Irena Arkady |
− | *Wintermark: Sermersuaq | + | *Wintermark: Sermersuaq: The Incumbent |
+ | * Urizen: Spiral: Tanwyn Ankarien | ||
+ | *Urizen: Zenith: Edmundo of Endsmeet | ||
− | *[[Ambassador to the Iron Confederacy]] | + | ===Other Imperial Senate positions=== |
− | *[[Imperial Consul]] | + | *[[Ambassador to Asavea]]: The Incumbent |
+ | *[[Ambassador to the Iron Confederacy]]: Starac Sijed Orzel | ||
+ | *[[Imperial Consul]]: Aureliana Perpetua Nicasia Saverio di Sarvos | ||
+ | *[[Civilian Commissioner]] of Wintermark: Thanmir Whiteraven | ||
+ | *[[Civilian Commissioner]] of Urizen: Juliana of Phoenix Reach | ||
− | *[[Shepherd of the Great Herd]] | + | ===[[Sinecure|Sinecures]] appointed by the Senate=== |
− | *[[Healer of Dawn]] | + | *[[Shepherd of the Great Herd]]: Kirrik of the Sunhammers |
− | *[[Dean of the Academy]] | + | *[[Healer of Dawn]]: Isabella de Rondell |
+ | *[[Dean of the Academy]]: Faustina Notturno Di Sarvos | ||
+ | *[[Keeper of Aurelie's Garden]] | ||
+ | *[[Master of the Clearing House]]: Wilhelmina Aurora Sanguineo | ||
+ | *[[Steward of the Tassato Mana Exchange]]: Beatriz Sanguineo Rezia | ||
+ | *[[Master of the School of Exorcism]] | ||
==Military Council== | ==Military Council== | ||
− | + | *The Brass Coast: Red Wind Corsairs: The Incumbent | |
− | *The Brass Coast: Red Wind Corsairs | + | *Dawn: Golden Sun: Zoran Orzel |
− | *Dawn: Golden Sun | + | *Highguard: Granite Pillar: The Incumbent |
− | *Highguard: Granite Pillar | + | *Imperial Orcs: Summer Storm: The Incumbent |
− | *Imperial Orcs: Summer Storm | + | *The Marches: The Drakes The Incumbent |
− | *The Marches: The Drakes | + | *The Marches: The Tusks: The Incumbent |
− | *The Marches: The Tusks | + | *Navarr: Black Thorns: The Incumbent |
− | *Navarr: Black Thorns | + | *Urizen: Army of the Citadel: The Incumbent |
− | *Urizen: Army of the Citadel | + | *Varushka: Army of the Northern Eagle: Sullik |
− | *Varushka: Army of the Northern Eagle | + | *Wintermark: Fist of the Mountain: The Incumbent |
− | *Wintermark: Fist of the Mountain | + | *The League: Towerjacks: Dietrich Nieschteri Rezia von Temeschwar |
+ | |||
+ | *[[Imperial Fleet Master]]: Zanferr i Ezmara i Erigo | ||
− | |||
==Imperial Synod== | ==Imperial Synod== | ||
− | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Cardinal| Cardinal]] of [[Courage]] | + | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Cardinal| Cardinal]] of [[Courage]]: Levitia of Endsmeet from Urizen |
− | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Gatekeeper| Gatekeeper]] of Courage | + | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Gatekeeper| Gatekeeper]] of Courage: Jorma Steelhail of Wintermark, the Incumbent |
− | *[[Virtue Inquisitor]] of Courage | + | *[[Virtue Inquisitor]] of Courage: Lady Eleanor de Rondell of Dawn, the Incumbent |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [[ | + | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Cardinal| Cardinal]] of [[Wisdom]]: Agnetha De Rondell of Dawn, the Incumbent |
+ | *[[Appointment#Appointment_of_the_Gatekeeper| Gatekeeper]] of Wisdom: Girthwynn Frythsdottir Tokling of Wintermark, the Incumbent | ||
+ | *[[Virtue Inquisitor]] of Wisdom: Sariel of Highguard, the Incumbent | ||
− | *[[ | + | * [[Imperial Inquisitor]]: Ephron of Adina’s Charge from Highguard |
==Imperial Conclave== | ==Imperial Conclave== | ||
− | *[[Master of Ice and Darkness]] | + | *The [[Master of Ice and Darkness]] is Brother Luke of the Shattered Tower |
− | *[[Grandmaster| Grandmaster of the Unfettered Mind]] | + | *[[Grandmaster| Grandmaster of the Unfettered Mind]]: The Incumbent |
+ | *Archmage of Day: Incumbent | ||
+ | *Archmage of Summer: Soloman | ||
+ | *Warmage: Barthol de Rondell | ||
+ | *Imperial Seer: Finn Finnsson | ||
==Bourse== | ==Bourse== | ||
[[Imperial_Bourse#White_Granite_Seats|Positions concerned with White Granite]] | [[Imperial_Bourse#White_Granite_Seats|Positions concerned with White Granite]] | ||
− | + | *The Night Quarry: Meric Freysson (406T) | |
− | *The Night Quarry | + | *The Arratan Gamble: Issebel Vittoria Barossa di Tassato Regario (325T) |
− | *The Arratan Gamble | + | *Sutton Stone Quarries: Peter Carter (300T) |
− | *Sutton Stone Quarries | + | *The Brilliant Shore: Gaterender Brik |
− | *The Brilliant Shore | + | *The Granites of Veltsgorsk: Vitaly Grigorovich Dukov |
− | *The Granites of Veltsgorsk | + | *Vigilant Swan: Azeal of Cantiarch's Hold |
+ | *Damnation Cliffs: Not currently in Imperial hands | ||
[[Imperial_Bourse#Weirwood_Seats|Positions concerned with Weirwood]] | [[Imperial_Bourse#Weirwood_Seats|Positions concerned with Weirwood]] | ||
− | *Great Forest (Weirwood / Reduced term / up for auction at Winter 380YE) | + | *Great Forest (Weirwood / Reduced term / up for auction at Winter 380YE): Azazel of Ravensfell (150T) |
National Bourse positions: | National Bourse positions: | ||
− | *[[Mistress of the Glass Parador]] | + | *[[Mistress of the Glass Parador]]: The Incumbent |
− | *[[Northbound Trademaster]] | + | *[[Northbound Trademaster]]: Jan Von Schmied De Temeschwar |
− | *[[Sheriff of Overton]] | + | *[[Sheriff of Overton]]: Thomas Astwich |
− | *[[Broker of Treji Wayhouse]] | + | *[[Broker of Treji Wayhouse]]: Wyl Brackensong |
Miscellaneous | Miscellaneous | ||
− | *[[Miaren#Brock.27s_Toll| | + | *[[Miaren#Brock.27s_Toll|Brock's Toll]] |
Latest revision as of 12:24, 2 February 2022
Now the event is over this election results page contains the final results from The Summer Solstice 380YE..
Contents
Imperial Senate
Senator
- The Brass Coast: Feroz: Oria
- Dawn: Weirwater: The Incumbent
- Highguard: Bastion: Brother Ibrahim the South Paw
- The League: Sarvos: Alessandra Serafini
- The Marches: Mitwold: The Incumbent
- Navarr: Miaren: The Incumbent
- Urizen: Redoubt: The Incumbent
- Varushka: Karov: Irena Arkady
- Wintermark: Sermersuaq: The Incumbent
- Urizen: Spiral: Tanwyn Ankarien
- Urizen: Zenith: Edmundo of Endsmeet
Other Imperial Senate positions
- Ambassador to Asavea: The Incumbent
- Ambassador to the Iron Confederacy: Starac Sijed Orzel
- Imperial Consul: Aureliana Perpetua Nicasia Saverio di Sarvos
- Civilian Commissioner of Wintermark: Thanmir Whiteraven
- Civilian Commissioner of Urizen: Juliana of Phoenix Reach
Sinecures appointed by the Senate
- Shepherd of the Great Herd: Kirrik of the Sunhammers
- Healer of Dawn: Isabella de Rondell
- Dean of the Academy: Faustina Notturno Di Sarvos
- Keeper of Aurelie's Garden
- Master of the Clearing House: Wilhelmina Aurora Sanguineo
- Steward of the Tassato Mana Exchange: Beatriz Sanguineo Rezia
- Master of the School of Exorcism
Military Council
- The Brass Coast: Red Wind Corsairs: The Incumbent
- Dawn: Golden Sun: Zoran Orzel
- Highguard: Granite Pillar: The Incumbent
- Imperial Orcs: Summer Storm: The Incumbent
- The Marches: The Drakes The Incumbent
- The Marches: The Tusks: The Incumbent
- Navarr: Black Thorns: The Incumbent
- Urizen: Army of the Citadel: The Incumbent
- Varushka: Army of the Northern Eagle: Sullik
- Wintermark: Fist of the Mountain: The Incumbent
- The League: Towerjacks: Dietrich Nieschteri Rezia von Temeschwar
- Imperial Fleet Master: Zanferr i Ezmara i Erigo
Imperial Synod
- Cardinal of Courage: Levitia of Endsmeet from Urizen
- Gatekeeper of Courage: Jorma Steelhail of Wintermark, the Incumbent
- Virtue Inquisitor of Courage: Lady Eleanor de Rondell of Dawn, the Incumbent
- Cardinal of Wisdom: Agnetha De Rondell of Dawn, the Incumbent
- Gatekeeper of Wisdom: Girthwynn Frythsdottir Tokling of Wintermark, the Incumbent
- Virtue Inquisitor of Wisdom: Sariel of Highguard, the Incumbent
- Imperial Inquisitor: Ephron of Adina’s Charge from Highguard
Imperial Conclave
- The Master of Ice and Darkness is Brother Luke of the Shattered Tower
- Grandmaster of the Unfettered Mind: The Incumbent
- Archmage of Day: Incumbent
- Archmage of Summer: Soloman
- Warmage: Barthol de Rondell
- Imperial Seer: Finn Finnsson
Bourse
Positions concerned with White Granite
- The Night Quarry: Meric Freysson (406T)
- The Arratan Gamble: Issebel Vittoria Barossa di Tassato Regario (325T)
- Sutton Stone Quarries: Peter Carter (300T)
- The Brilliant Shore: Gaterender Brik
- The Granites of Veltsgorsk: Vitaly Grigorovich Dukov
- Vigilant Swan: Azeal of Cantiarch's Hold
- Damnation Cliffs: Not currently in Imperial hands
Positions concerned with Weirwood
- Great Forest (Weirwood / Reduced term / up for auction at Winter 380YE): Azazel of Ravensfell (150T)
National Bourse positions:
- Mistress of the Glass Parador: The Incumbent
- Northbound Trademaster: Jan Von Schmied De Temeschwar
- Sheriff of Overton: Thomas Astwich
- Broker of Treji Wayhouse: Wyl Brackensong
Miscellaneous