Civil servants
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wylfa Bechod || Navarr || Dom Carroll || Past Life Visions | | Wylfa Bechod || Navarr || Dom Carroll || Past Life Visions | ||
|- | |||
| Raelyn Holdfast || Navarr || Katie Draisbach || Past Life Visions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 18 January 2016
Institutional Civil Servants
These civil servants are linked to specific Imperial Institutions to ensure their smooth operation.
| Civil Servant | Nation | Crew Name | Institution |
| Mila Boraslava | Varushka | Kate Forster | Head of Civil Service |
| John of Meade | Marches | Harry Harrold | Senate |
| Brokenshield Talik | Imperial Orcs | Stephen Kirkbride | Senate |
| Merlot | League | Paul Wilder | Elections |
| Antonia | League | Jo Embley | Elections |
| Chancellor Abronsius Eldenheart | Urizen | Tom Francis | Academy |
| Khaytanus Everwatch | Urizen | James Littlewood | Conclave / Academy |
| Marta Vaskovich Kovar | Varushka | Elinor Kershaw | Bourse / Academy |
| Adam | Highguard | John Kearney | Synod |
| Almodis Bolholt | Marches | Vikiy Myers | Synod |
| Samson of Bastion | Highguard | Thomas Parker | Synod |
| Gerard La Salle | Dawn | Graeme Jamieson | Senate |
| Ekaterijna Nadyovna Gremani | Varushka | Samantha Sulkin |
Imperial Magistracy
These civil servants co-ordinate the militia and are responsible for administering trials and Imperial justice. They are often found near the Hub.
| Magistrate | Nation | Crew Name | Specialism |
| Stanislav Karkovich | Varushka | Jon Creek | Criminal / Constitutional / Religious law |
| Avedon de Remourics | Dawn | Oliver Facey | Criminal / Religious Law |
| Marchello Murchev | League | Mike Pye | General |
| Grimmer Reinholz | Wintermark | Martin Verran | General |
| John Upwold | Marches | Richard Squires | General |
| Gideon | Highguard | Tom Butterworth | General |
| Adile i Mata i Riqueza | Brass Coast | Shanine Gill | General |
Ancilliary Civil Servants
These individual are not always present in the field at Anvil but may come to the field to deal with specific tasks:
| Name | Nation | Crew Name | Specialism |
| Abraham | Highguard | Matt Pennington | Constitutional Court |
| Rye Beck | Marches | Adam Buxton | Auctioneer / Bourse |
| Barak of Haros | Highguard | David Sheridan | Past Life Visions |
| Wylfa Bechod | Navarr | Dom Carroll | Past Life Visions |
| Raelyn Holdfast | Navarr | Katie Draisbach | Past Life Visions |