Overview

Putting on an Empire event requires a huge amount of work from a small army of people. This page lists everyone who was a member of Empire crew at an event this year to help create the game throughout 2019. Many people worked in multiple departments, but to make the list readable we've credited them as members of their primary team and department. Some people crewed one event, some people crewed all four, but Profound Decisions would be unable to operate its events without the passion and dedication of the volunteers who work tirelessly to bring their game to life in whatever capacity.

CrewTeamDepartment
Neil AlexanderNPCPlot
Ramadan AliSkirmish TeamPlot
Emmy AllenMakeupPlot Production
Steven AlonsoEgregorePlot
Dave AmsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Becka AndersonToilet TeamSite
Scott AndersonToilet TeamSite
Richard AndrewsRef - FieldRefs
Louise ArdentCrew WelfareSite
Catherine ArmstrongNPCPlot
Michael AshbeeSkirmish TeamPlot
Liam AylandSkirmish TeamPlot
Max AysonLitter PickingSite
Simon BackhouseSet DressingSite
Toni Badnall-NeillEgregorePlot
Ella BaduraSkirmish TeamPlot
Domonic BaileyNPCPlot
Joshua BaileySkirmish TeamPlot
Morgan BakerGate CrewAdmin
Rowan BakerSkirmish TeamPlot
Peter BaldwinInfrastructureSite
Simon BarnesNPCPlot
Jane BarnettToilet TeamSite
Marleena BarranSkirmish TeamPlot
Charlotte BarrattEgregorePlot
Lloyd BarrettSkirmish TeamPlot
Piers BatemanSkirmish TeamPlot
Jay BaxendaleTraffic ManagementSite
Rosemary BaylissAcademyPlot
William BaylissAcademyPlot
Chris BebbSecuritySite
Catriona BechtelNPCPlot
Melvin BeckleySkirmish TeamPlot
David Bell-HartleyEncounter TentsPlot Production
Jamie BentleySkirmish TeamPlot
Jordan BeresfordSkirmish TeamPlot
Alexandru BesinschiSkirmish TeamPlot
Nathan BettamRef - FieldRefs
Alex BevanEgregorePlot
Isaac BitelliSecuritySite
Adam BoddySkirmish TeamPlot
Xavier BodsworthSkirmish TeamPlot
Hugo BouchenySkirmish TeamPlot
Arran BoydNPCPlot
Miranda BrennanModeratorAdmin
Charlie BretherickEgregorePlot
Waz BretherickGODAdmin
Franki BrettGODAdmin
Vicky BrewsterRef - FieldRefs
Maxwell BrownSite CrewSite
Simon BrownSkirmish TeamPlot
Terry BuckleySkirmish TeamPlot
Christine BunkerSecuritySite
James BurrowsSkirmish TeamPlot
Oliver BEgregorePlot
Chris ButcherSite CrewSite
Tom ButterworthSite CrewSite
Billy CadySkirmish TeamPlot
Gabriella CalvertAcademyPlot
Craig CampbellSkirmish TeamPlot
Luke CampbellSkirmish TeamPlot
Jennifer CapeSet DressingSite
Sydney CardewEncounter TentsPlot Production
Rowan CarrAcademyPlot
Katherine CatchpoleSkirmish TeamPlot
Jonathan CattonSkirmish TeamPlot
Mathew ChamberlainSkirmish TeamPlot
Rebecca ChampSet DressingSite
Beth CharltonNPCPlot
Simon ChildsEgregorePlot
Jamie ChooGODAdmin
Bethany ChristopherSkirmish TeamPlot
Stephen ChurchettSite CrewSite
George ClarkSkirmish TeamPlot
Christopher ClarkeSkirmish TeamPlot
Rick ClarkeSecuritySite
Heather ClaytonSet DressingSite
Phil ClaytonInfrastructureSite
Zachary ClaytonSkirmish TeamPlot
Jon ColeNPCPlot
Toby ColemanSkirmish TeamPlot
Ruth CollierSite CrewSite
Andrew ConnellBattle TeamPlot
Sally ConnollySkirmish TeamPlot
Charles CookeITAdmin
Adam CooperSkirmish TeamPlot
Jonathan CooperRef - FieldRefs
Paul CopeWorkshopPlot Production
Matt CouldridgeSFXPlot Production
Dhiamara CoulsonCostumePlot Production
Rebekah CourtneySkirmish TeamPlot
Nick CoxSet DressingSite
Fred CrawleyNPCPlot
Jon CreekMagistratePlot
James CrollieRef - FieldRefs
Michael Crotch - HarveyNPCPlot
Fiona CrouchSkirmish TeamPlot
Andy CrowstonSkirmish TeamPlot
Lynda CullySkirmish TeamPlot
Luca Da ReCamp CoordinatorSite
Helen DabillRef - FieldRefs
Neil DabsonSite CrewSite
Kieran DalySkirmish TeamPlot
Adele DaviesCrew WelfareSite
Peter DaviesSkirmish TeamPlot
Karen DawsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Mitchell de BeerTavernSite
S DeenSkirmish TeamPlot
Callum DeerySparkySite
Adam DinwoodieGODAdmin
Ben DixonSite CrewSite
Erin DonovanCrew WelfareSite
Beth DoonerPhotographyPlot
Phil D'SouzaSFXPlot Production
Andy DudgeonBardPlot
Joseph DudleySkirmish TeamPlot
Rachel DurrantNPCPlot
Andrew ElliottGODAdmin
Clare EvansEgregorePlot
Clive EvansITAdmin
Jack EvansSet DressingSite
Jim EvansSkirmish TeamPlot
David EverettSkirmish TeamPlot
Paige ExtonSet DressingSite
Oliver FaceyMagistratePlot
Lesley FanninSkirmish TeamPlot
Aaron FarnesSkirmish TeamPlot
Oliver FaulknerSkirmish TeamPlot
Jerry FerleyAcademyPlot
Andrew FieldSite CrewSite
Melissa FiondaSite CrewSite
James Fishwick-FordModeratorAdmin
Katie FlasbyEncounter TentsPlot Production
David FoktiSkirmish TeamPlot
Dylan Foster-HuntGODAdmin
Rose Foster-huntGODAdmin
Marc FothergillEgregorePlot
Katherine FowlerWeapons CheckRefs
Ben FrakeGate CrewAdmin
Kerrie FrancesParticipant WelfareSite
Tom FrancisSite CrewSite
John FranglenNPCPlot
Maria FrankAcademyPlot
Ricky FreedSite CrewSite
Chris GallonGODAdmin
Ian GannawayRef - FieldRefs
Tom GarnettPhotographyPlot
Sophie GarrettSite CrewSite
John GathercoleTraffic ManagementSite
Milo GeogheganLitter PickingSite
Jake GilbertGate CrewAdmin
Jemma GilbertGate CrewAdmin
Shanine GillMagistratePlot
Mikey GillespieTavernSite
Daniel GillettSkirmish TeamPlot
Tony GoddardNPCPlot
James GoffinSite CrewSite
Craig GoodallSparkySite
Anna GoreSkirmish TeamPlot
Jason GorringeToilet TeamSite
Alexander GraeberSkirmish TeamPlot
Per Adam Granlund OrestenSite CrewSite
Andrew GrayNPCPlot
Daniel William GraySite CrewSite
James GrayCamp CoordinatorSite
Andrew GreenSkirmish TeamPlot
Peter GreenEgregorePlot
Samantha GreenSkirmish TeamPlot
Alan GriceSkirmish TeamPlot
Neil GriffithsSkirmish TeamPlot
Eleanor HallModeratorAdmin
Pip HallTavernSite
Han HallsworthGate CrewAdmin
Tegwen HammersleySparkySite
Tom HancocksBattle TeamPlot
Chris HardingEncounter TentsPlot Production
Doug HareRef - FieldRefs
Jordan HarlowSecuritySite
Andrew HarrisonSkirmish TeamPlot
Stefan HarrisonSkirmish TeamPlot
Harry HarroldCivil ServicePlot
Jon HartTraffic ManagementSite
Ben HarveySkirmish TeamPlot
Ben HarwoodSkirmish TeamPlot
Tom HasburySkirmish TeamPlot
Michael HayRef - SkirmishRefs
Jennifer HaydenMakeupPlot Production
John HaynesEgregorePlot
Troy HealySkirmish TeamPlot
Matt HeathModeratorAdmin
Sally HeathSet DressingSite
Beck HemsleyPropsPlot Production
David HendersonBattle TeamPlot
Adam HeritageSkirmish TeamPlot
Emmy HermanMakeupPlot Production
Mike HiltonWeapons CheckRefs
Francois Hilton JonesSparkySite
Matt HoldenWeapons CheckRefs
Dan HooperSet DressingSite
Ian HornePlot TeamPlot
Kirsty HorneNPCPlot
Jak HornerGODAdmin
Katie HornerGODAdmin
Alfred HorsleySkirmish TeamPlot
Laura HoskisonToilet TeamSite
Troy HoskisonToilet TeamSite
Samantha HowardNPCPlot
Oscar HowelSkirmish TeamPlot
Samuel HowelSkirmish TeamPlot
Tom HowelSkirmish TeamPlot
Alexander HumphreysSkirmish TeamPlot
Ben HumphreysSkirmish TeamPlot
Paul HuntRef - SkirmishRefs
Sharon Hunter-FennellSkirmish TeamPlot
Roanne HydeToilet TeamSite
Rowan IngramNPCPlot
Jethro JackSite CrewSite
Chris JacksonSkirmish TeamPlot
Tristan JacksonWeapons CheckRefs
David JamesRef - FieldRefs
Graeme JamiesonEvent ManagementManagement
Duncan JayLitter PickingSite
Jeffery JenkinsTraffic ManagementSite
Karl JepsonToilet TeamSite
Charlie JohnsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Matthew JohnsonSite CrewSite
Aaron JohnstonSite CrewSite
Ashe JonesEncounter TentsPlot Production
Samuel JonesTraffic ManagementSite
Edmund JoynerSkirmish TeamPlot
Alex JudkinsSite CrewSite
John KearneyCivil ServicePlot
Tom KeeleyBardPlot
Thomas KempSkirmish TeamPlot
Lucy KerraneSet DressingSite
Elinor KershawCivil ServicePlot
Tea KewRef - FieldRefs
Stewart KeySkirmish TeamPlot
David KibblewhitePlot TeamPlot
Jonathan KidgerCivil ServicePlot
Harriette KingCivil ServicePlot
Tin KingRef - SkirmishRefs
Tanis KingstonInfrastructureSite
Stephen KirkbridePlot TeamPlot
William KitchenSkirmish TeamPlot
Keeley KnightEgregorePlot
Tim KnightToilet TeamSite
Erin KnottGODAdmin
Mark KuggeleijnSkirmish TeamPlot
Leo LambtonSkirmish TeamPlot
Philip LaneTraffic ManagementSite
William LankfordAcademyPlot
Charlie LatimerSkirmish TeamPlot
Shaun LaySet DressingSite
Carolyne Le MareNPCPlot
Deanna LeedleNPCPlot
Jakub LegowikSecuritySite
Simon LemoineSkirmish TeamPlot
Aaliyah LewisSet DressingSite
Dale LewisSet DressingSite
Julia LewisSet DressingSite
Jim LittleSkirmish TeamPlot
James LittlewoodCivil ServicePlot
Nick LivseyEgregorePlot
Alex LoffstadtTavernSite
Douglas LoscalzoSkirmish TeamPlot
Cordelia LoweEvent ManagementManagement
Richard LynnSkirmish TeamPlot
Rory MaguireSkirmish TeamPlot
Francesca MalinSkirmish TeamPlot
Leo MarjoramTavernSite
Erin MarshNPCPlot
Barnie MatthewsSkirmish TeamPlot
Martin MatthewsSkirmish TeamPlot
David McBridePropsPlot Production
Dale McClurgPlot TeamPlot
Ambrose McculloughSite CrewSite
Robert McdonaghSkirmish TeamPlot
Lorraine McKeeWeapons CheckRefs
Faye McKenzieSkirmish TeamPlot
Abalyn McMullenGate CrewAdmin
Joshua McNellySkirmish TeamPlot
Jonathan MerrifieldGODAdmin
David MillerGODAdmin
Jenna MilliganEgregorePlot
Sean MilliganRef - FieldRefs
Martin Milne-SmithSparkySite
Panda MoniumAcademyPlot
Ethan MonkInfrastructureSite
Mara MoonSet DressingSite
David MooreSkirmish TeamPlot
Victor MorganSet DressingSite
Harry MorrisEgregorePlot
Luis MorrisonSkirmish TeamPlot
Matt MoyaSkirmish TeamPlot
Hayley MurraySite CrewSite
Vikiy MyersCivil ServicePlot
John NealToilet TeamSite
Adam NewberrySecuritySite
Callum NewtonSkirmish TeamPlot
John NewtonParticipant WelfareSite
Wayne NewtonTraffic ManagementSite
Mark NicholsSFXPlot Production
Morgan NicholsonNPCPlot
Amy NoonNPCPlot
David NorrisSet DressingSite
Adam NorthModeratorAdmin
Brendan O'BrienSkirmish TeamPlot
Craig OdieTraffic ManagementSite
Michael OliverSkirmish TeamPlot
Tom OwenMagistratePlot
Jonathan PamEgregorePlot
Chris ParrNPCPlot
Jade ParsonageBardPlot
Thomas PattinsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Pel PearceyModeratorAdmin
Matthew PearsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Graham PeggSkirmish TeamPlot
Christopher PenneyEgregorePlot
Alison PenningtonInfrastructureSite
Matthew PenningtonEvent ManagementManagement
Alice PhippenSite CrewSite
Mark PickeringSkirmish TeamPlot
Andrea Pico GonzalezSkirmish TeamPlot
Eleanor PinnerSkirmish TeamPlot
Charlotte PirieInfrastructureSite
Matthew PirieSite CrewSite
Louis Pointer-JonesSkirmish TeamPlot
Anthony PorteousSite CrewSite
William PowerModeratorAdmin
Lucy PoynterSkirmish TeamPlot
Catherine (Cat) PrescottNPCPlot
Sam PritchardSet DressingSite
Tansy PyeEgregorePlot
Kat QuatermassPlot TeamPlot
Andrew RaffertyEvent ManagementManagement
Münür RamadanSkirmish TeamPlot
Martin RathboneLitter PickingSite
Sian ReesSet DressingSite
Dan ReganSkirmish TeamPlot
Dan ReganSite CrewSite
Joseph ReganSite CrewSite
Simon RiceSkirmish TeamPlot
Nathan RichardsSkirmish TeamPlot
Wesley RichmondSkirmish TeamPlot
Andrew RobertsSet DressingSite
Chira RobertsSkirmish TeamPlot
Stuart RobertsSkirmish TeamPlot
Emily RobinsonCostumePlot Production
Matthew RobinsonSkirmish TeamPlot
Wrenna RobsonPlot TeamPlot
Katie RogersEgregorePlot
Ian RoperSparkySite
Jason RoseSkirmish TeamPlot
Harley-James RossGODAdmin
Adam RoundNPCPlot
Emma RoundPlot TeamPlot
Emma RowdenEgregorePlot
Dominic RowneyEncounter TentsPlot Production
Charlotte Elizabeth RuddickSite CrewSite
Alison RussoSkirmish TeamPlot
Paul RyderWeapons CheckRefs
SesquipedalityMagistratePlot
Alexander ScottSkirmish TeamPlot
Benjamin Sealy-MintoSkirmish TeamPlot
Adam SharmanSkirmish TeamPlot
David ShawWeapons CheckRefs
David SheridanPlot TeamPlot
Mark ShieldSite CrewSite
Pascal SiddonsEgregorePlot
Elizabeth SimoensEgregorePlot
Duncan SimpsonSet DressingSite
Jessica SimpsonEncounter TentsPlot Production
Len SimpsonDriverSite
Luke SimsSkirmish TeamPlot
Alex SmithSkirmish TeamPlot
Caryn SmithTavernSite
Emily SmithWeapons CheckRefs
Gary SmithSkirmish TeamPlot
Leonie SmithTavernSite
Nicholas SmithSite CrewSite
Robert SmithToilet TeamSite
Phillip SmythSkirmish TeamPlot
William SomervilleWeapons CheckRefs
Liam SpinageEgregorePlot
Richard SquireMagistratePlot
Kim St ClairSkirmish TeamPlot
Laura St Leger-HarrisNPCPlot
Michael St OmerTraffic ManagementSite
Steph StangroomToilet TeamSite
Emma StantonEgregorePlot
Robert SteeleWeapons CheckRefs
Jakub StefanowskiSkirmish TeamPlot
John StephensonSkirmish TeamPlot
Vicki StephensonMakeupPlot Production
Lauren Stephens-spenceCrew WelfareSite
Benjamin Luke StevensToilet TeamSite
Steve StilesSkirmish TeamPlot
Notty StoneRef - FieldRefs
Harry StuartSite CrewSite
Samantha SulkinCivil ServicePlot
Martyn SullivanModeratorAdmin
Samantha SuttonAcademyPlot
Caroline SweeneyToilet TeamSite
David SweetmanGODAdmin
Lesley SweetmanGODAdmin
Justin TalsmaToilet TeamSite
Luke TannahillGate CrewAdmin
Leah TardivelWorkshopPlot Production
Liam TaylorSkirmish TeamPlot
Richard TaylorSkirmish TeamPlot
Tony TaylorBardPlot
Matilda TempestRef - FieldRefs
Matt ThomasGODAdmin
Steve ThomasonInfrastructureSite
Ian ThompsonRef - SkirmishRefs
Jay ThompsonSite CrewSite
Chris ThornettSite CrewSite
Edward ThurlowEgregorePlot
Angela TiernanSecuritySite
Steven TiernanSecuritySite
Kiwi TokoekaRef - FieldRefs
Robin TopperSparkySite
Melissa TrenderSite CrewSite
Jimmy TuckerSecuritySite
Anthony TwissellSite CrewSite
Alexander TyrrellSecuritySite
Stef van BuurenCamp CoordinatorSite
Martin VerranMagistratePlot
Daniel WaldronNPCPlot
Lauren WalkerSkirmish TeamPlot
Alice WallGate CrewAdmin
Malin WalleSparkySite
Gerwyn Wayne WaltersAcademyPlot
Bethany WardNPCPlot
Kim WardNPCPlot
Rebecca WaringNPCPlot
Bethan WatkinWeapons CheckRefs
James WatsonToilet TeamSite
Rebecca WattsCrew WelfareSite
John WeirSite CrewSite
Graham WellardSkirmish TeamPlot
Benjamin WenhamPlot TeamPlot
Kathryn WheelerEgregorePlot
Richard WhitakerRef - FieldRefs
Susan WhitakerCivil ServicePlot
Belinda WhiteWeapons CheckRefs
Paul "chalkie" WhiteWeapons CheckRefs
Aaron WhitehornSet DressingSite
Heather WicksonSkirmish TeamPlot
Marianne WilberforceToilet TeamSite
Melanie WilberforceToilet TeamSite
Paul WilderCivil ServicePlot
Mark WilkinModeratorAdmin
Morgan WilkinsonSite CrewSite
Robert WillattsWeapons CheckRefs
Antony WilliamsTraffic ManagementSite
Helaena WilliamsTavernSite
Robert WilliamsRef - FieldRefs
Jordan WillsSecuritySite
Dave WilsonInfrastructureSite
Freya WilsonSet DressingSite
Lauren WilsonToilet TeamSite
Linette WithersEgregorePlot
Sabrina WithersWorkshopPlot Production
James WoodInfrastructureSite
Joe WoodGODAdmin
Amy WoodheadCivil ServicePlot
Ben WoodheadCivil ServicePlot
Emma WoodsRef - FieldRefs
Jade WoodsSet DressingSite
Alexandra WraggSecuritySite
Andrew WrideToilet TeamSite
Nicholas WrightSkirmish TeamPlot
Maco XTavernSite
Luke YorkSkirmish TeamPlot
Dave YoungRef - FieldRefs