User:AmyMason
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==IC publications== | ==IC publications== | ||
[[Media:Intro_to_Senate.pdf]] | [[Media:Intro_to_Senate.pdf| Leaflet on how Senate works]] | ||
Anyone is welcome to print copies of this for use IC. | |||
==Commission titles== | ==Commission titles== | ||
Table of titles who can make commissions at Empire. - indicates there is no limit, * indicates the commission | Table of titles who can make commissions at Empire. - indicates there is no limit, * indicates the title holder has a single commission reserved for their use and it does not count against Senate's 9 commission limit. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
! Title!! Type of Commission !! Build per season !! Upgrade per season !! Decommission per season !! Limits | ! Title!! Type of Commission !! Build per season !! Upgrade per season !! Decommission per season !! Limits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi|| | | Master of Koboldi||Edifice||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi||Fortification||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG | | Master of Koboldi||Fortification||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi||Ministry||1*||0||0||Must need at least 30 WG | | Master of Koboldi||Ministry||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |||
| Master of Koboldi||Great Work||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | |||
|- | |||
| Master of Koboldi||Sinecure||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi|| | | Master of Koboldi||Runeforge||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi|| | | Master of Koboldi||College of Magic||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Koboldi|| | | Master of Koboldi||Wayhouse||1*||1*||0||Must need at least 30 WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crystal Architect||Sinecure||1||0||0||Mana & vis sinecures in Urizen territories only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal Architect|| | | Crystal Architect||Edifice||1||0||0|| In Urizen territories only | ||
|- | |||
| Crystal Architect||Wayhouse||1||0||0||(Mana & vis producing?) In Urizen territories only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Master of Works ||Fortification||0||1||0|| | | Imperial Master of Works ||Fortification||0||1||0|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Wayleave||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | | Imperial Wayleave||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | ||
|- | |||
| Imperial Wayleave||Edifice||1*||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Wayleave||Wayhouse||1*||0||0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Wayleave||Great Work||1*||0||0|| | | Imperial Wayleave||Great Work||1*||0||0|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion Engineer ||Sinecure||1*||0||0|| | | Legion Engineer ||Sinecure||1*||0||0|| | ||
|- | |||
| Legion Engineer ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0|| | |||
|- | |||
| Legion Engineer ||Edifice||1*||0||0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Legion Engineer ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | | Legion Engineer ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
| Senate motion||Navy||-||-||-||Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote | | Senate motion||Navy||-||-||-||Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Fortification|| | | Senate motion||Fortification||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Spy Networks|| | | Senate motion||Spy Networks||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Shipyard|| | | Senate motion||Shipyard||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Sinecure|| | | Senate motion||Sinecure||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Ministry|| | | Senate motion||Ministry||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Great Work|| | | Senate motion||Great Work||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Embassy|| | | Senate motion||Embassy||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||College of Magic|| | | Senate motion||College of Magic||8||8||-||Subject to nation supply limits; Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Runeforge|| | | Senate motion||Runeforge||8||8||-||Subject to nation supply limits; Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion|| | | Senate motion||Edifice||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senate motion||Fane|| | | Senate motion||Wayhouse||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | ||
|- | |||
| Senate motion||Fane||8||8||-|| Requires Senate vote | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arcane Architect||Sinecure||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy | | Arcane Architect||Sinecure||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy | ||
| Line 78: | Line 96: | ||
| Arcane Architect||Ministry||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy | | Arcane Architect||Ministry||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arcane Architect||Great Work||1||1||0||Must produce crystal mana or vis | | Arcane Architect||Wayhouse||1||1||0|| (Must produce crystal mana or vis?); title must be Declaration of Candidacy | ||
|- | |||
| Arcane Architect||Edifice||1||1||0|| Any title must be Declaration of Candidacy | |||
|- | |||
| Arcane Architect||Great Work||1||1||0|| Must produce crystal mana or vis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings ||College of Magic||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||College of Magic||1*||0||0|| Subject to nation supply limits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings ||Embassy||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||Embassy||1*||0||0|| | ||
| Line 86: | Line 108: | ||
| Master of Rings ||Fane||1*||0||0|| Cannot concede the fane to eternal | | Master of Rings ||Fane||1*||0||0|| Cannot concede the fane to eternal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings || | | Master of Rings ||Edifice||1*||0||0|| | ||
|- | |||
| Master of Rings ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings ||Great Work||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||Great Work||1*||0||0|| | ||
| Line 92: | Line 116: | ||
| Master of Rings ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings ||Runeforge||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||Runeforge||1*||0||0|| Subject to nation supply limits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of Rings ||Sinecure||1*||0||0|| | | Master of Rings ||Sinecure||1*||0||0|| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
| Chair of the Wolf ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League | | Chair of the Wolf ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chair of the Wolf || | | Chair of the Wolf ||Edifice||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League | ||
|- | |||
| Chair of the Wolf ||Wayhouse||1*||0||0|| Must be within the League | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boyar of Iron Roads ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title | | Boyar of Iron Roads ||Ministry||1*||0||0|| Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mistress of | | Mistress of Monuments||Edifice||1*||0||0||Maximum 9 wains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:55, 5 August 2025
This is the user page for Amy Mason.
IC publications
Anyone is welcome to print copies of this for use IC.
Commission titles
Table of titles who can make commissions at Empire. - indicates there is no limit, * indicates the title holder has a single commission reserved for their use and it does not count against Senate's 9 commission limit.
| Title | Type of Commission | Build per season | Upgrade per season | Decommission per season | Limits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Koboldi | Edifice | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Fortification | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Ministry | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Great Work | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Sinecure | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Runeforge | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | College of Magic | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Master of Koboldi | Wayhouse | 1* | 1* | 0 | Must need at least 30 WG |
| Crystal Architect | Sinecure | 1 | 0 | 0 | Mana & vis sinecures in Urizen territories only |
| Crystal Architect | Edifice | 1 | 0 | 0 | In Urizen territories only |
| Crystal Architect | Wayhouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | (Mana & vis producing?) In Urizen territories only |
| Imperial Master of Works | Fortification | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Imperial Wayleave | Sinecure | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Imperial Wayleave | Ministry | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Imperial Wayleave | Edifice | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Imperial Wayleave | Wayhouse | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Imperial Wayleave | Great Work | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Great Work | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Sinecure | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Wayhouse | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Edifice | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Ministry | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Spy Network | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Legion Engineer | Fortifications | 1* | 1* | 0 | |
| Imperial Spymaster | Spy Networks | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Senate motion | Army | - | - | - | Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Navy | - | - | - | Subject to nation supply limits, requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Fortification | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Spy Networks | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Shipyard | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Sinecure | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Ministry | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Great Work | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Embassy | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | College of Magic | 8 | 8 | - | Subject to nation supply limits; Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Runeforge | 8 | 8 | - | Subject to nation supply limits; Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Edifice | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Wayhouse | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Senate motion | Fane | 8 | 8 | - | Requires Senate vote |
| Arcane Architect | Sinecure | 1 | 1 | 0 | Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy |
| Arcane Architect | Ministry | 1 | 1 | 0 | Must produce crystal mana or vis; title must be Declaration of Candidacy |
| Arcane Architect | Wayhouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | (Must produce crystal mana or vis?); title must be Declaration of Candidacy |
| Arcane Architect | Edifice | 1 | 1 | 0 | Any title must be Declaration of Candidacy |
| Arcane Architect | Great Work | 1 | 1 | 0 | Must produce crystal mana or vis |
| Master of Rings | College of Magic | 1* | 0 | 0 | Subject to nation supply limits |
| Master of Rings | Embassy | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Master of Rings | Fane | 1* | 0 | 0 | Cannot concede the fane to eternal |
| Master of Rings | Edifice | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Master of Rings | Wayhouse | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Master of Rings | Great Work | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Master of Rings | Ministry | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Master of Rings | Runeforge | 1* | 0 | 0 | Subject to nation supply limits |
| Master of Rings | Sinecure | 1* | 0 | 0 | |
| Chair of the Wolf | Great Work | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be within the League |
| Chair of the Wolf | Sinecure | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be within the League |
| Chair of the Wolf | Ministry | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be within the League |
| Chair of the Wolf | Edifice | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be within the League |
| Chair of the Wolf | Wayhouse | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be within the League |
| Boyar of Iron Roads | Ministry | 1* | 0 | 0 | Must be elected by Tally of the Votes as Varushkan national title |
| Mistress of Monuments | Edifice | 1* | 0 | 0 | Maximum 9 wains |