385YE Autumn Equinox Synod judgements
(Added alt mandates) |
(→Alternative Mandates: Added Jared's) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corey Wayfarer || [[Not_to_conquer#Synod_Opportunities_:_Great_Forest_Orcs|Not to conquer]] || | | Corey Wayfarer || [[Not_to_conquer#Synod_Opportunities_:_Great_Forest_Orcs|Not to conquer]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Jared of the Suns of Couros || [[Restraint#The_Black_Feast|Restraint]] || A use of [[Rings_and_crowns#Kinship_and_Greatness|Partner of Greatness]] for the Highborn Assembly | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 6 September 2023
Special Considerations
The following considerations should be borne in mind when bringing judgements before the Imperial Synod during the Autumn Equinox.
| Assembly | Consideration | Link | Duration |
| All Assemblies | Statements that prioritise the greater good over personal loyalties are less effective. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Statements that try to compel Loyalty will fail. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Revocations and Excommunications for disloyalty to the nation or Empire would risk causing dissent. | Eyes of Loyalty | Ongoing |
| All Assemblies | Any mandate that does not pass with a greater majority will have limited or no effect on Urizen or Varushka. It is not impossible that a mandate might lead to a response in one of the two nations, but it won't lead to any immediate consequences for the people of the nation. | Urizen Link, Varushka Link. | Ongoing |
| Highguard | The Highborn National Assembly can submit alternate mandates to mandates presented in any National Assembly. | Partner of Greatness | Lasts until the the end of the Winter Solstice 385YE |
| Highguard | The Highborn National Assembly can pass a statement of principle to call on their nation to support the Imperial Orcs, the Marches, or Wintermark. | Peerless Kinship | Lasts until the the end of the Winter Solstice 385YE |
| Urizen | The Urizen National Assembly can submit alternate mandates to mandates presented in the Highborn Assembly. | Partner of Greatness | Lasts until the the end of the Winter Solstice 385YE |
| League | The League National Assembly can submit alternate mandates to mandates presented in the Highborn Assembly. | Partner of Greatness | Lasts until the the end of the Winter Solstice 385YE |
| Varushka | The Varushkan National Assembly can submit alternate mandates to mandates presented in the Highborn Assembly. | Partner of Greatness | Lasts until the the end of the Winter Solstice 385YE |
Alternative Mandates
Prior to the summit, the following alternative mandates were proposed by members of the Synod.
| Member | Link to mandate | Notes |
| Aurum of the Nightingale Temple | A question of loyalty | |
| Herminius of the House of the Wanderer | Not to conquer | A use of Partner of Greatness for the Urizen Assembly |
| Maximillian Ankarien | Not to conquer | A use of Partner of Greatness for the Urizen Assembly |
| Brynn Tendfallen | Not to conquer | |
| Nathair Autumngale | Not to conquer | |
| Enis RootBloom | Not to conquer | |
| Corey Wayfarer | Not to conquer | |
| Jared of the Suns of Couros | Restraint | A use of Partner of Greatness for the Highborn Assembly |