No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Overview==
==Overview==
There have been twenty Empresses and Emperors since the Empire was founded.
There have been twenty one Empresses and Emperors since the Empire was founded.


{|
{|
|Reign
|'''Reign
|Name
|'''Name
|Title
|'''Title
|Nation
|'''Nation
|Number
|'''Number
|-
|-
|1YE - 22YE
|1YE - 22YE
Line 35: Line 35:
|(91YE-103YE)
|(91YE-103YE)
|n/a
|n/a
|[[Imperial history#92 YE - 102 YE The First Interregnum|First Interregnum]]
|[[Imperial_history#(92YE_-_102YE)_The_First_Interregnum|First Interregnum]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 45: Line 45:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|125 YE - 167 YE
|125YE - 167YE
|[[Empress Varkula]]
|[[Empress Varkula]]
|the Undying
|the Undying
Line 57: Line 57:
|7
|7
|-
|-
|180 YE - 198 YE
|180YE - 198YE
|[[Emperor Barabbas]]
|[[Emperor Barabbas]]
|the Mariner
|the Mariner
Line 93: Line 93:
|13
|13
|-
|-
|(278 YE - 300YE)
|(281YE - 300YE)
|n/a
|n/a
|[[Imperial history#(281 YE - 300 YE) The Second Interregnum|Second Interregnum]]
|[[Imperial history#(281YE - 300YE) The Second Interregnum|Second Interregnum]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 136: Line 136:
|19
|19
|-
|-
|380YE - Present
|380YE - 383YE
|[[Empress Lisabetta]]
|[[Empress Lisabetta]]
|of Flowers
|of Flowers
|League
|League
|20
|20
|-
|385YE -
|[[Emperor Vesna]]
|
|Varushka
|21
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
[[Category:History]][[Category:The Throne]]
[[Category:History]]
[[Category:The Throne]]

Latest revision as of 00:48, 11 July 2025

Overview

There have been twenty one Empresses and Emperors since the Empire was founded.

Reign Name Title Nation Number
1YE - 22YE First Empress the First Highguard 1
23YE - 34YE Emperor Giovanni the Peacemaker League 2
36YE - 69YE Empress Richilde the Sun Queen Dawn 3
71YE - 91YE Empress Teleri the Pious Navarr 4
(91YE-103YE) n/a First Interregnum n/a n/a
103YE - 120YE Empress Aenea the Builder Highguard 5
125YE - 167YE Empress Varkula the Undying Varushka 6
168YE-179YE Emperor Frederick the Philosopher League 7
180YE - 198YE Emperor Barabbas the Mariner Highguard 8
200YE - 209YE Emperor Nicovar the Mad Urizen 9
212YE - 234YE Empress Mariika the Cunning Wintermark 10
239YE - 248YE Emperor Guntherm the Bold (or the Bloodthirsty) Wintermark 11
249YE - 257YE Empress Brannan the Relentless Navarr 12
258YE-281YE Emperor James the Wise Marches 13
(281YE - 300YE) n/a Second Interregnum n/a n/a
300YE - 318YE Empress Deanne the Fair Navarr 14
324YE - 329YE Emperor Ahraz the Liberator Brass Coast 15
331YE - 346YE Empress Giselle the Unwise League 16
348YE - 368YE Emperor Hugh called the Ill-Prepared Dawn 17
371YE - 373YE Emperor Walter called the Ham-fisted Marches 18
374YE - 376YE Empress Britta called the Young Empress Wintermark 19
380YE - 383YE Empress Lisabetta of Flowers League 20
385YE - Emperor Vesna Varushka 21