Overview

This page lists the expected result of a fleet that engages in trade with a specific foreign port. Production is given by effective rank of fleet engaging with the port. In each case, the amounts of material gained represent the regular production of a port. Production can vary from season to season based on the state of the relationship between the foreign country and the Empire. Any variance from the regular production of a port can be found through the Downtime system, rather than recorded on this page.

Available Ports

Any Imperial fleet can visit any of these ports in Downtime. There are other ports in the known world, but these are either closed to Imperial fleets, either by the nation that runs them or by the Empire (it is illegal to trade with nations that the Empire is at war with).


PortMaterial123456789101112131415
Issyk (Axos)Ambergelt112223334445556
Cerulean Mazzarine111122334455667
Green Iron111222333444555
Money (rings)6121824304854727896102120126144150
Tempest Jade122233344455566
Kantor (Axos)Beggar's Lye012223344556677
Mana Crystal000122334455667
Money (rings)121212242424363648486060727284
Orichalcum001123333444455
Tempest Jade012222233334444
Kavor (Principalities of Jarm)Cerulean Mazzarine334444566778899
Green Iron011233445566778
Iridescent Gloaming011233445566778
Mana Crystal001112233445566
Leerdam (Commonwealth)Beggar's Lye001122334455667
Bladeroot222333333333333
Green Iron0122345678910111213
Tempest Jade122334455667788
Nemoria (Asavean Archipelago)Iridescent Gloaming012334455667788
Money (rings)121212183636545472729090108108126
Orichalcum012334455667788
Tempest Jade001122334455667
The Sarcophan Delves (The Sarcophan Delves)Beggar's Lye001234455667788
Imperial Roseweald1333334466779910
Marrowort2333335566889911
Weltsilver001234455667788
Vezak (Principalities of Jarm)Ambergelt0112345567789910
Dragonbone0123345567789910
Mana Crystal112233344455566
Marrowort000000011122233
Volkavaar (Commonwealth)Ambergelt012234455667788
Artisan's Oil222333445566778
Bladeroot000000112233445
Weltsilver001234455667788
Zemeh (The Sumaah Republic)Dragonbone012344556677889
Imperial Roseweald00000224466881010
Liao333334455667788
Orichalcum012344556677889