Overview

This page lists the expected result of a fleet that engages in trade with a specific foreign port. Production is given by effective rank of fleet engaging with the port. In each case, the amounts of material gained represent the regular production of a port. Production can vary from season to season based on the state of the relationship between the foreign nation and the Empire. Any variance from the regular production of a port can be found through the Downtime system, rather than recorded on this page.

Available Ports

Any Imperial fleet can visit any of these ports in Downtime. There are other ports in the known world, but these are either closed to Imperial fleets, either by the nation that runs them or by the Empire (it is illegal to trade with nations that the Empire is at war with).

A new level 1 fleet owned by a starting character is considered to be rank 5. Lower returns are shown for when penalties are applied that reduce the effective rank of a fleet below 5.

PortMaterial1234567891011121314
Betovering (The Sarcophan Delves)Mana Crystal00011111111222
Money (rings)203856628098132166184218236258292310
Weltsilver12345666778889
Caitun (Faraden)Giant Blood Whelk01111111111111
Green Iron00000023355577
Orichalcum10133555777999
Weltsilver00113335557779
Kantor (Axos)Beggar's Lye01222334455667
Mana Crystal00012233445566
Money (rings)1212122424243636484860607272
Orichalcum00112333344445
Tempest Jade01222223333444
Leerdam (Commonwealth)Beggar's Lye00112233445566
Bladeroot22233333333333
Green Iron01223456789101112
Tempest Jade12233445566778
Robec (Iron Confederacy)Ambergelt01223344556677
Cerulean Mazzarine11112233445566
Green Iron12344556677889
Money (rings)061224304854727896102120126144
The Sarcophan Delves (The Sarcophan Delves)Beggar's Lye00123445566778
Imperial Roseweald13333344667799
Marrowort23333355668899
Weltsilver00123445566778
Volkavaar (Commonwealth)Ambergelt01223445566778
Artisan's Oil22233344556677
Bladeroot00000011223344
Weltsilver00123445566778
Zemeh (The Sumaah Republic)Dragonbone01234455667788
Imperial Roseweald333334455668810
Liao00000224466778
Orichalcum01234455667788