Category:Inspirations
(Added Didactylos) |
m (→Paragons and Exemplars: Amika, Ravadi, Ore Hills, Alberto, Eleanor, Tom) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Aldones di Sarvos]] || Ambition || Paragon || 23YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Aldones di Sarvos]] || Ambition || Paragon || 23YE | ||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Alberto Acciai || Loyalty || Exemplar || [[387YE_Spring_Equinox_Synod_judgements#Judgement_4|387YE Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Amika Acciai || Ambition || Exemplar || [[386YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements#Judgement_4|386YE Summer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Atuman]] || Ambition || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial paragon ratified 3YE. Exemplar 23YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Atuman]] || Ambition || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial paragon ratified 3YE. Exemplar 23YE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Atun]] || Wisdom || Paragon || Pre-Imperial | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Atun]] || Wisdom || Paragon || Pre-Imperial ratified 3YE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Avigliana di Sarvos]] || Wisdom || Exemplar || 76YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Avigliana di Sarvos]] || Wisdom || Exemplar || 76YE | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold || Courage || Exemplar || [[377YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|377YE Summer]] | |style = "text-align:left" | Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold || Courage || Exemplar || [[377YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|377YE Summer]] | ||
|- | |||
|style = "text-align:left" | Dogri Thulebane || Loyalty || Exemplar || [[386YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements#Judgement_5|386YE Summer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | [[Torchbearer#History|Didactylos of Delving]] || Wisdom || Exemplar || Unrecorded, after 72YE | |style = "text-align:left" | [[Torchbearer#History|Didactylos of Delving]] || Wisdom || Exemplar || Unrecorded, after 72YE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Elayne Silverlark|Lady Elayne Silverlark]] || Loyalty || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Elayne Silverlark|Lady Elayne Silverlark]] || Loyalty || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE | ||
|- | |||
|style = "text-align:left" | Eleanor Novarion || Pride || Exemplar || [[387YE Spring Equinox Synod judgements#Judgement_5|387YE Spring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Emperor Ahraz]] || Courage || Exemplar || [[378YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements| 378YE Summer]] | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Emperor Ahraz]] || Courage || Exemplar || [[378YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements| 378YE Summer]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | Olwyn the Witness || Pride || Exemplar || [[376YE Winter Solstice Synod judgements|376YE Winter]] | | style = "text-align:left" | Olwyn the Witness || Pride || Exemplar || [[376YE Winter Solstice Synod judgements|376YE Winter]] | ||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Ore Hills Rebellion Leaders || Pride || Exemplar || [[386YE Winter Solstice Synod judgements#Judgement_5|386YE Winter]] | |||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Ozren de Orzel || Pride || Exemplar || [[385YE Winter Solstice Synod judgements#Judgement_3|385YE Winter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Permion]] || Courage || Exemplar || Highborn Civil War | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Permion]] || Courage || Exemplar || Highborn Civil War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Ratibor of Temeschwar]] || Ambition || Exemplar || [[379YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|379YE Summer]] | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Ratibor of Temeschwar]] || Ambition || Exemplar || [[379YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|379YE Summer]] | ||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Ravadi Founders' Dance || Vigilance || Exemplar || [[386YE Winter Solstice Synod judgements#Judgement_4|386YE Winter]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | Skywise Rykana || Wisdom || Exemplar || [[382YE Autumn Equinox Synod judgements#Judgement 17|382YE Autumn]] | |style = "text-align:left" | Skywise Rykana || Wisdom || Exemplar || [[382YE Autumn Equinox Synod judgements#Judgement 17|382YE Autumn]] | ||
|- | |||
|style = "text-align:left" | Speaker for the Dead || Pride|| Exemplar || [[385YE Spring_Equinox Synod judgements#Judgement_3|385YE Spring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | [[The Little Mother]] || Prosperity || Exemplar || 50BE | |style = "text-align:left" | [[The Little Mother]] || Prosperity || Exemplar || 50BE | ||
| Line 93: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Tian]] || Ambition || Paragon || 1YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Tian]] || Ambition || Paragon || 1YE | ||
|- | |||
| style = "text-align:left" | Tom Drake || Loyalty || Exemplar || [[387YE Autumn Equinox Synod judgements#Judgement_4|387YE Autumn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | [[Zemress]] || Prosperity || Exemplar || 223YE | |style = "text-align:left" | [[Zemress]] || Prosperity || Exemplar || 223YE | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 26 September 2025
Paragons and Exemplars
| Name | Virtue | Status | Recognised |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achilles of Damakan's Forge | Prosperity | Exemplar | 382YE Summer |
| Adelmar the Lion | Ambition | Exemplar | 176YE |
| Aldones di Sarvos | Ambition | Paragon | 23YE |
| Alberto Acciai | Loyalty | Exemplar | 387YE Spring |
| Amika Acciai | Ambition | Exemplar | 386YE Summer |
| Atuman | Ambition | Exemplar | Pre-Imperial paragon ratified 3YE. Exemplar 23YE |
| Atun | Wisdom | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified 3YE |
| Avigliana di Sarvos | Wisdom | Exemplar | 76YE |
| Berechiah | Vigilance | Exemplar | 302YE |
| Bolstering Bill | Loyalty | Exemplar | Unrecorded |
| Chernobog of the Vor’azi | Loyalty | Exemplar | 380YE Spring |
| Cora Holdfast | Loyalty | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold | Courage | Exemplar | 377YE Summer |
| Dogri Thulebane | Loyalty | Exemplar | 386YE Summer |
| Didactylos of Delving | Wisdom | Exemplar | Unrecorded, after 72YE |
| Lady Elayne Silverlark | Loyalty | Exemplar | Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE |
| Eleanor Novarion | Pride | Exemplar | 387YE Spring |
| Emperor Ahraz | Courage | Exemplar | 378YE Summer |
| Empress Richilde | Pride | Paragon | 219YE (72YE Exemplar) |
| Gerallt Brackensong | Pride | Exemplar | 382YE Winter |
| Gilda Ashwine | Courage | Exemplar | Unrecorded. Renounced 106YE. Recognised again 186YE |
| Good Walder | Prosperity | Paragon | 0YE - 22YE |
| Inga Tarn | Courage | Exemplar | 308YE |
| Isaella | Courage | Exemplar | 213YE |
| Isenbrad | Wisdom | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Joshua Benson | Vigilance | Exemplar | 379YE Spring |
| Juha the Cave Spider | Loyalty | Exemplar | 384YE Autumn Equinox |
| Kala | Wisdom | Exemplar | 28YE |
| Kethry | Pride | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Korl | Courage | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Lepidus | Pride | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE |
| Long Tom Goodfellow | Prosperity | Exemplar | 56YE |
| Mani of the Scions of Atun | Wisdom | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Margaret of Meade | Ambition | Exemplar | 272YE |
| Mother Od also known as Odd of Odd's End | Pride | Exemplar | 376YE Winter |
| Navarr | Wisdom | Exemplar | 381YE Winter |
| Nicolo Barossa | Prosperity | Exemplar | 377YE Winter. Failed renouncement 378YE Spring |
| Olga of Miekarova | Vigilance | Exemplar | 377YE Autumn |
| Olwyn the Witness | Pride | Exemplar | 376YE Winter |
| Ore Hills Rebellion Leaders | Pride | Exemplar | 386YE Winter |
| Ozren de Orzel | Pride | Exemplar | 385YE Winter |
| Permion | Courage | Exemplar | Highborn Civil War |
| Ratibor of Temeschwar | Ambition | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Ravadi Founders' Dance | Vigilance | Exemplar | 386YE Winter |
| Skywise Rykana | Wisdom | Exemplar | 382YE Autumn |
| Speaker for the Dead | Pride | Exemplar | 385YE Spring |
| The Little Mother | Prosperity | Exemplar | 50BE |
| The Marked | Loyalty | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| The Sentinel | Vigilance | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified 1YE |
| Thorn | Ambition | Exemplar | 380YE Summer |
| Thrace | Ambition | Exemplar | 379YE Spring |
| Tian | Ambition | Paragon | 1YE |
| Tom Drake | Loyalty | Exemplar | 387YE Autumn |
| Zemress | Prosperity | Exemplar | 223YE |
| Zoria | Wisdom | Paragon | Unrecorded |
Pages in category "Inspirations"
The following 37 pages are in this category, out of 37 total.