Category:Inspirations
(Created page with "===Paragons and Exemplars=== {| class="wikitable sortable" style = "text-align:center" ! style="width: 20%"|Name !! style="width: 10%"| Virtue !! style="width: 10%"|Status !! style="width: 30%"|Recognised |- | style = "text-align:left"|Achilles of Damakan's Forge ||Prosperity|||Exemplar|||382YE Summer |- | style = "text-align:left" | Adelmar the Lion || Ambition || Exemplar || 176YE |- | style = "text-align:...") |
(Added Didactylos) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style = "text-align:left" | Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold || Courage || Exemplar || [[377YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|377YE Summer]] | |style = "text-align:left" | Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold || Courage || Exemplar || [[377YE Summer Solstice Synod judgements|377YE Summer]] | ||
|- | |||
|style = "text-align:left" | [[Torchbearer#History|Didactylos of Delving]] || Wisdom || Exemplar || Unrecorded, after 72YE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "text-align:left" | [[Elayne Silverlark|Lady Elayne Silverlark]] || Loyalty || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE | | style = "text-align:left" | [[Elayne Silverlark|Lady Elayne Silverlark]] || Loyalty || Exemplar || Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 24 March 2025
Paragons and Exemplars
| Name | Virtue | Status | Recognised |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achilles of Damakan's Forge | Prosperity | Exemplar | 382YE Summer |
| Adelmar the Lion | Ambition | Exemplar | 176YE |
| Aldones di Sarvos | Ambition | Paragon | 23YE |
| Atuman | Ambition | Exemplar | Pre-Imperial paragon ratified 3YE. Exemplar 23YE |
| Atun | Wisdom | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified3YE |
| Avigliana di Sarvos | Wisdom | Exemplar | 76YE |
| Berechiah | Vigilance | Exemplar | 302YE |
| Bolstering Bill | Loyalty | Exemplar | Unrecorded |
| Chernobog of the Vor’azi | Loyalty | Exemplar | 380YE Spring |
| Cora Holdfast | Loyalty | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Damaris of Cantiarch’s Hold | Courage | Exemplar | 377YE Summer |
| Didactylos of Delving | Wisdom | Exemplar | Unrecorded, after 72YE |
| Lady Elayne Silverlark | Loyalty | Exemplar | Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE |
| Emperor Ahraz | Courage | Exemplar | 378YE Summer |
| Empress Richilde | Pride | Paragon | 219YE (72YE Exemplar) |
| Gerallt Brackensong | Pride | Exemplar | 382YE Winter |
| Gilda Ashwine | Courage | Exemplar | Unrecorded. Renounced 106YE. Recognised again 186YE |
| Good Walder | Prosperity | Paragon | 0YE - 22YE |
| Inga Tarn | Courage | Exemplar | 308YE |
| Isaella | Courage | Exemplar | 213YE |
| Isenbrad | Wisdom | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Joshua Benson | Vigilance | Exemplar | 379YE Spring |
| Juha the Cave Spider | Loyalty | Exemplar | 384YE Autumn Equinox |
| Kala | Wisdom | Exemplar | 28YE |
| Kethry | Pride | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Korl | Courage | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| Lepidus | Pride | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified 18YE |
| Long Tom Goodfellow | Prosperity | Exemplar | 56YE |
| Mani of the Scions of Atun | Wisdom | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Margaret of Meade | Ambition | Exemplar | 272YE |
| Mother Od also known as Odd of Odd's End | Pride | Exemplar | 376YE Winter |
| Navarr | Wisdom | Exemplar | 381YE Winter |
| Nicolo Barossa | Prosperity | Exemplar | 377YE Winter. Failed renouncement 378YE Spring |
| Olga of Miekarova | Vigilance | Exemplar | 377YE Autumn |
| Olwyn the Witness | Pride | Exemplar | 376YE Winter |
| Permion | Courage | Exemplar | Highborn Civil War |
| Ratibor of Temeschwar | Ambition | Exemplar | 379YE Summer |
| Skywise Rykana | Wisdom | Exemplar | 382YE Autumn |
| The Little Mother | Prosperity | Exemplar | 50BE |
| The Marked | Loyalty | Paragon | Unrecorded |
| The Sentinel | Vigilance | Paragon | Pre-Imperial ratified 1YE |
| Thorn | Ambition | Exemplar | 380YE Summer |
| Thrace | Ambition | Exemplar | 379YE Spring |
| Tian | Ambition | Paragon | 1YE |
| Zemress | Prosperity | Exemplar | 223YE |
| Zoria | Wisdom | Paragon | Unrecorded |
Pages in category "Inspirations"
The following 37 pages are in this category, out of 37 total.